Accepted scientific name:
Stuckenia vaginata (Turcz.) Holub (accepted name) 2 literature references for Stuckenia vaginata (Turcz.) Holub
Synonyms:
Coleogeton vaginatus (Turcz.) Les & R.R. Haynes (synonym) 3 literature references for Coleogeton vaginatus (Turcz.) Les & R.R. Haynes
Potamogeton vaginatus Turcz. (synonym) 5 literature references for Potamogeton vaginatus Turcz.
Stuckenia vaginatus (Turcz.) Holub (synonym) 3 literature references for Stuckenia vaginatus (Turcz.) Holub
Common names:
Common name Language Country
sheathed pondweed English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Potamogetonaceae CoL
Genus Stuckenia CoL
Distribution: Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China); North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=757506
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0afc74b3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140729