Species Details : Xerocomus guadelupae (Singer & Fiard) Pegler, 1983

You selected Boletus guadelupae Singer & Fiard, 1977. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Xerocomus guadelupae (Singer & Fiard) Pegler, 1983 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Xerocomus guadelupae  (Singer & Fiard) Pegler, 1983
Synonyms:
Boletus guadelupae Singer & Fiard, 1977 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus guadelupae Singer & Fiard, 1977
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Xerocomus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Xerocomus guadelupae
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48