Species Details : Suillellus caucasicus (Singer ex Alessio) Blanco-Dios, 2015

You selected Boletus luridus var. caucasicus Singer, 1947. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Suillellus caucasicus (Singer ex Alessio) Blanco-Dios, 2015 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Suillellus caucasicus  (Singer ex Alessio) Blanco-Dios, 2015
Synonyms:
Boletus caucasicus Singer ex Alessio, 1985 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus caucasicus Singer ex Alessio, 1985
Boletus caucasicus Singer, 1966 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus caucasicus Singer, 1966
Boletus luridus subsp. caucasicus (Singer ex Alessio) Hlaváček, 1995 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus luridus subsp. caucasicus (Singer ex Alessio) Hlaváček, 1995
Boletus luridus var. caucasicus Singer, 1947 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus luridus var. caucasicus Singer, 1947
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Suillellus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Suillellus caucasicus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48