Species Details : Eurema laeta (Boisduval, 1836)

Accepted scientific name:
Eurema laeta (Boisduval, 1836) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Terias laeta stigmatica Rothschild, 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terias laeta stigmatica Rothschild, 1915
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Spotless Grass Yellow English United Kingdom
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera CoL
Superfamily Papilionoidea CoL
Family Pieridae GloBIS (GART)
Genus Eurema GloBIS (GART)
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Haeuser C., Holstein J. & Steiner A., 03-Jul-2010
Source database: GloBIS (GART), Sep 2013   100%
Bibliographic citation: Häuser C., Holstein J., Kroupa A.S., Steiner A. & Turiault M. (eds). (2018). GloBIS (GART): Global Butterfly Information System (version Sep 2013). In: Roskov Y., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 31st July 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.globis.insects-online.de/species&v=1998
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:743aa193-912a-11e8-9ed0-fa163e792e6e:col20180801