Species Details : Parkia speciosa Hassk.

Accepted scientific name:
Parkia speciosa Hassk. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Parkia speciosa  Hassk.
Synonyms:
Inga pyriformis Jungh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inga pyriformis Jungh.
Mimosa pedunculata Hunter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimosa pedunculata Hunter
Parkia biglobosa sensu auct., non (Jacq.)R.Br. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Parkia biglobosa sensu auct.,  non (Jacq.)R.Br.
Parkia harbesonii Elmer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parkia harbesonii Elmer
Parkia macropoda Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parkia macropoda Miq.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Petai - -
Pete - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Parkia CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F.(†) (eds) (2017). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2017). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th May 2017. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~22460
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d2bdbcd-3f00-11e7-9bdc-bc764e092680:col20170620