Species Details : Albizia polyphylla E.Fourn.

Accepted scientific name:
Albizia polyphylla E.Fourn. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Acacia suaresensis Baill. (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Alimboro - Madagascar
Alomboro - Madagascar
Fanaponga - Madagascar
Fandrianakanga - Madagascar
Halamboro - Madagascar
Halimbora - Madagascar
Halomboro - Madagascar
Halomborona - Madagascar
Hazomborona - Madagascar
Tsitohimbadimalay - Madagascar
Tsitohizambadimalaina - Madagascar
Tsitohizambadimalay - Madagascar
Tsitoizambadimalaina - Madagascar
Volomboro - Madagascar
Volomborona - Madagascar
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Albizia CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F.(†) (eds) (2017). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2017). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th September 2017. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~20746
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21481bf2-5e17-11e7-8cee-bc764e092680:col20170927