Species Details : Wisteria sinensis (Sims)Sweet

Accepted scientific name:
Wisteria sinensis (Sims)Sweet (accepted name) 13 literature references for Wisteria sinensis  (Sims)Sweet
Synonyms:
Glycine sinensis Sims (synonym) 4 literature references for Glycine sinensis Sims
Kraunhia floribunda sensu auct., p.p. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Kraunhia floribunda sensu auct., p.p.
Millettia chinensis Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Millettia chinensis Benth.
Rehsonia sinensis (Sims)Stritch (synonym)
Wistaria sinensis (Sims)DC. (synonym) 3 literature references for Wistaria sinensis (Sims)DC.
Wisteria chinensis DC. (synonym) 3 literature references for Wisteria chinensis DC.
Wisteria floribunda sensu auct., p.p. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Wisteria floribunda sensu auct., p.p.
Wisteria praecox Hand.-Mazz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wisteria praecox Hand.-Mazz.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Glicina - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Primavera - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sweet - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chinese Wisteria English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Glicine French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Blauregen German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Glitziniya Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Visteriya Kitaiskaya Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Wisteria CoL
Distribution: Argentina; Azerbaijan; China; France-F.E.; Gruzia; India; Italy; Lithuania; Mauritius; Moldova; Nepal; New Zealand(North); New Zealand(South); Pakistan; Reunion; Russia in Asia; Russia in Europe; Tadzhikistan; Ukraine; United States; Uzbekistan
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb, Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27