Species Details : Crotalaria sphaerocarpa DC.

Accepted scientific name:
Crotalaria sphaerocarpa DC. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Crotalaria cernua Schinz (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Crotalaria sphaerocarpa subsp. polycarpa (Benth.)Hepper
Crotalaria sphaerocarpa subsp. sphaerocarpa
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Crotalaria CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F.(†) (eds) (2018). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 28th March 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~3816
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:9c164590-310c-11e8-ab81-fa163e792e6e:col20180326