Species Details : Crotalaria comosa Baker

Accepted scientific name:
Crotalaria comosa Baker (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Crotalaria petitiana sensu F.W.Andrews, p.p. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Crotalaria petitiana sensu F.W.Andrews, p.p.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Crotalaria CoL
Distribution: Angola; Cameroon; Central African Rep.; Chad; Ethiopia; Gambia The; Ghana; Guinea; Guinea Bissau; Ivory Coast; Malawi; Mali; Mozambique; Nigeria; Senegal; Sierra Leone; Sudan; Togo; Zaire; Zambia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27