Species Details : Indigofera auricoma E.Mey.

Accepted scientific name:
Indigofera auricoma E.Mey. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Indigofera auricoma  E.Mey.
Synonyms:
Indigofera auricoma var. cuneata Baker f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Indigofera auricoma var. cuneata Baker f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Indigofera CoL
Distribution: Angola; Namibia; South Africa
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schrire BD, Oct-1994
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27