Species Details : Neorautanenia amboensis Schinz

Accepted scientific name:
Neorautanenia amboensis Schinz (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Neorautanenia brachypus (Harms)C.A.Sm. (synonym)
Neorautanenia coriacea C.A.Sm. (synonym)
Neorautanenia edulis C.A.Sm. (synonym)
Neorautanenia lugardii C.A.Sm. (synonym)
Neorautanenia rogersii (L.Bolus)C.A.Sm. (synonym)
Neorautanenia seineri (Harms)C.A.Sm. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Neorautanenia CoL
Distribution: Botswana; Mozambique; Namibia; South Africa; Zimbabwe
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27