Species Details : Entada africana Guill. & Perr.

Accepted scientific name:
Entada africana Guill. & Perr. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Entada sudanica Schweinf. (synonym)
Entadopsis sudanica (Schweinf.)G.C.C.Gilbert & Boutique (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Entada CoL
Distribution: Benin; Burkina; Cameroon; Central African Rep.; Chad; Ethiopia; Gambia The; Ghana; Guinea Bissau; Ivory Coast; Mali; Niger; Nigeria; Senegal; Sudan; Togo; Uganda; Zaire
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Shrub, Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lewis GP, 1994/1995
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-05 02:42:19