Species Details : Lepidium coronopus (L.) Al-Shehbaz

You selected Coronopus procumbens Gilib. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lepidium coronopus (L.) Al-Shehbaz (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cochlearia coronopus L. (synonym)
Cochlearia repens Lam. (synonym)
Coronopus procumbens Gilib. (synonym)
Coronopus ruellii All. (synonym)
Coronopus squamatus (Forssk.) Asch. (synonym)
Coronopus squamatus subsp. conradi Muschl. (synonym)
Coronopus squamatus subsp. verrucarius Muschl. (synonym)
Coronopus verrucarius (Garsault) Muschl. & Thell. ex Thell. (synonym)
Lepidium squamatum Forssk. (synonym)
Nasturtium verrucarium Garsault (synonym)
Senebiera coronopus (L.) Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senebiera coronopus (L.) Poir.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Lepidium Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I., Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2018). Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th September 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:750bd4b9-bd00-11e8-940c-fa163e792e6e:col20180921