Species Details : Primula vialii Delavay ex Franch.

Accepted scientific name:
Primula vialii Delavay ex Franch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Primula vialii  Delavay ex Franch.
Synonyms:
Aleuritia vialii (Delav. ex Franch.) J. Sojak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleuritia vialii (Delav. ex Franch.) J. Sojak
Primula littoniana Forrest (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula littoniana Forrest
Primula littoniana var. robusta Forrest (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula littoniana var. robusta Forrest
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Orchideenprimel - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Primula World Plants
Distribution: China (N-Yunnan, NW-Yunnan, SW-Sichuan)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54