Species Details : Limonium vulgare Miller

You selected Statice gmelinii Koch. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Limonium vulgare Miller (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Limonium vulgare  Miller
Synonyms:
Limonium behen Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limonium behen Kuntze
Limonium commune S. F. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limonium commune S. F. Gray
Limonium limonium (L.) Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limonium limonium (L.) Druce
Limonium limonium (L.) Lyons (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limonium limonium (L.) Lyons
Limonium vulgare subsp. pseudolimonium (Rchb.) Garns (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limonium vulgare subsp. pseudolimonium (Rchb.) Garns
Statice angustifolia Tausch (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Statice angustifolia Tausch
Statice behen Drejer (synonym)
Statice crouanii Lenorm. ex Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Statice crouanii Lenorm. ex Nym.
Statice drepanensis Tineo ex Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Statice drepanensis Tineo ex Guss.
Statice gmelinii Koch (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Statice gmelinii Koch
Statice limonia St. Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Statice limonia St. Lag.
Statice limonium L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Statice limonium L.
Statice pseudolimonium Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Statice pseudolimonium Rchb.
Statice scoparia C. A. Mey. ex Boiss. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Statice scoparia C. A. Mey. ex Boiss.
Statice serotina Rchb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Statice serotina Rchb.
Taxanthema limonium (L.) Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Taxanthema limonium (L.) Sw.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gemeiner Strandflieder - -
Mediterranean sea lavender - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Plumbaginaceae World Plants
Genus Limonium World Plants
Distribution: Belgium, England, Denmark, Germany, Netherlands, Romania, Sweden, Portugal, Spain, France, trop. Afr. (I), Canada (I) (Ontario (I), Saskatchewan (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54