Species Details : Pseudomerulius aureus (Fr.) Jülich

You selected Merulius aureus Fr. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudomerulius aureus (Fr.) Jülich (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudomerulius aureus  (Fr.) Jülich
Synonyms:
Cantharellus crucibulum (Fr.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus crucibulum (Fr.) Fr.
Merulius aureus Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius aureus Fr.
Merulius aureus var. hydnoides Henn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius aureus var. hydnoides Henn.
Merulius croceus (Pers.) Duby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius croceus (Pers.) Duby
Merulius crucibulum Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius crucibulum Fr.
Merulius vastator var. epiphyllus Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius vastator var. epiphyllus Fr.
Plicatura aurea (Fr.) Parmasto (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plicatura aurea (Fr.) Parmasto
Serpula aurea (Fr.) P.Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serpula aurea (Fr.) P.Karst.
Xylomyzon croceum Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylomyzon croceum Pers.
Xylomyzon solare Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylomyzon solare Pers.
Xylomyzon solare var. crucibulum (Fr.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylomyzon solare var. crucibulum (Fr.) Pers.
Xylomyzon solare var. epiphyllum (Fr.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylomyzon solare var. epiphyllum (Fr.) Pers.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Boletales CoL
Family Tapinellaceae CoL
Genus Pseudomerulius CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=321835
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44