Species Details : Eratoneura solita (Beamer, 1932)

Accepted scientific name:
Eratoneura solita (Beamer, 1932) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eratoneura solita  (Beamer, 1932)
Synonyms:
Eratoneura solita (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eratoneura solita
Erythroneura solita Beamer, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythroneura solita Beamer, 1932
Erythroneura (Eratoneura) solita (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythroneura (Eratoneura) solita
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hemiptera CoL
Superfamily Membracoidea CoL
Family Cicadellidae 3i Auchenorrhyncha
Genus Eratoneura 3i Auchenorrhyncha
Distribution: CA; US
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Dmitriev, D.A., Nov-2017
Source database: 3i Auchenorrhyncha, Nov 2017   90%
Bibliographic citation: Dmitriev D., Sanborn A. & Takiya D. (2018). 3i Auchenorrhyncha: World Auchenorrhyncha Database (version Nov 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th November 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://dmitriev.speciesfile.org/taxahelp.asp?hc=8226&key=Erythroneura&lng=En
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:aea81611-f71b-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181130