Species Details : Clauzadea chondrodes (A. Massal.) Clauzade & Cl. Roux ex Hafellner & Türk

Accepted scientific name:
Clauzadea chondrodes (A. Massal.) Clauzade & Cl. Roux ex Hafellner & Türk (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clauzadea chondrodes  (A. Massal.) Clauzade & Cl. Roux ex Hafellner & Türk
Synonyms:
Biatora chondrodes A. Massal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Biatora chondrodes A. Massal.
Lecidea calcivora var. chondrodes (A. Massal.) Nyl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecidea calcivora var. chondrodes (A. Massal.) Nyl.
Lecidea chondrodes (A. Massal.) Malbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecidea chondrodes (A. Massal.) Malbr.
Lecidea chondroides Stirt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecidea chondroides Stirt.
Lecidea immersa var. chondrodes (A. Massal.) H. Olivier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecidea immersa var. chondrodes (A. Massal.) H. Olivier
Lecidella immersa var. chondrodes (A. Massal.) Kremp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecidella immersa var. chondrodes (A. Massal.) Kremp.
Protoblastenia chondrodes (A. Massal.) Zahlbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Protoblastenia chondrodes (A. Massal.) Zahlbr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Lecanoromycetes CoL
Order Lecideales CoL
Family Lecideaceae CoL
Genus Clauzadea CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=483642
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02