Infraspecific Taxon Details : Centranthus nevadensis subsp. atlanticus (I. Richardson) Dobignard

You selected Centranthus lecoqii subsp. maroccanus (Rouy & E. G. Camus) I. Richardson. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Centranthus nevadensis subsp. atlanticus (I. Richardson) Dobignard (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Centranthus nevadensis subsp. atlanticus (I. Richardson) Dobignard
Synonyms:
Centranthus angustifolia var. macrocentron Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centranthus angustifolia var. macrocentron Maire
Centranthus lecoqii subsp. maroccanus (Rouy & E. G. Camus) I. Richardson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centranthus lecoqii subsp. maroccanus (Rouy & E. G. Camus) I. Richardson
Centranthus longiflorus subsp. atlanticus I. B. K. Richardson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centranthus longiflorus subsp. atlanticus I. B. K. Richardson
Centranthus maroccanus Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centranthus maroccanus Rouy
Centranthus maroccanus var. macrocentron Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centranthus maroccanus var. macrocentron Maire
Centranthus nevadensis subsp. maroccanus (Pau) S. Rivas-Martínez, A. Asensi, J. Molero Mesa & F. Valle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centranthus nevadensis subsp. maroccanus (Pau) S. Rivas-Martínez, A. Asensi, J. Molero Mesa & F. Valle
Centranthus nevadensis subsp. maroccanus (Rouy) Dobignard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centranthus nevadensis subsp. maroccanus (Rouy) Dobignard
Centranthus nevadensis subsp. maroccanus (Rouy) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centranthus nevadensis subsp. maroccanus (Rouy) Maire
Centranthus nevadensis var. maroccanus Pau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centranthus nevadensis var. maroccanus Pau
Valeriana atlantica (I. Richardson) Christenh. & Byng (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valeriana atlantica (I. Richardson) Christenh. & Byng
Valeriana maroccana (Rouy) Christenh. & Byng (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valeriana maroccana (Rouy) Christenh. & Byng
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Caprifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Centranthus World Plants
Species Centranthus nevadensis World Plants
Distribution: Morocco, Algeria
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54