Species Details : Iguana delicatissima Laurenti, 1768

You selected Amblyrhynchus delicatissima Wagler, 1830. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Iguana delicatissima Laurenti, 1768 (accepted name) 24 literature references for Iguana delicatissima  Laurenti, 1768
Synonyms:
Amblyrhynchus delicatissima Wagler, 1830 (synonym)
Iguana nudicollis Cuvier, 1831 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Lesser Antillean Iguana Lesser Antillean Iguana English -
West Indian Iguana West Indian Iguana English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Karibischer Grüner Leguan Karibischer Grüner Leguan German -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Iguanidae ReptileDB
Genus Iguana ReptileDB
Distribution: LEE-GU; WIN-DO; WIN-MA
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., 2015-12-15
Source database: ReptileDB, Dec 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2020). ReptileDB: The Reptile Database (version Dec 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:38