Species Details : Raspailia (Clathriodendron) paradoxa Hentschel, 1911

You selected Raspailia paradoxa Hentschel, 1911. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Raspailia (Clathriodendron) paradoxa Hentschel, 1911 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Raspailia paradoxa Hentschel, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Raspailia paradoxa Hentschel, 1911
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Porifera WoRMS Porifera
Class Demospongiae WoRMS Porifera
Order Axinellida WoRMS Porifera
Family Raspailiidae WoRMS Porifera
Genus Raspailia WoRMS Porifera
Distribution: Leeuwin
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Boury-Esnault, Nicole, 21-Aug-2017
Source database: WoRMS Porifera, 2019-03-05   96%
Bibliographic citation: Van Soest R.W.M, Boury-Esnault N., Hooper J.N.A., Rützler K., de Voogd N.J., Alvarez B., Hajdu E., Pisera A.B., Manconi R., Schönberg C., Klautau M., Picton B., Kelly M., Vacelet J., Dohrmann M., Díaz M.-C., Cárdenas P., Carballo J. L., Ríos P. & Downey R. (2019). WoRMS Porifera: World Porifera database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/porifera/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=449161
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:58