Species Details : Labena grallator (Say, 1835)

Accepted scientific name:
Labena grallator (Say, 1835) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Labena grallator  (Say, 1835)
Synonyms:
Labena apicalis Cresson, 1864 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Labena apicalis Cresson, 1864
Labena balteata Townes, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Labena balteata Townes, 1960
Labena confusa Rohwer, 1920 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Labena confusa Rohwer, 1920
Labena fuscipennis (Brulle, 1846) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Labena fuscipennis (Brulle, 1846)
Labena grallatrix Schulz, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Labena grallatrix Schulz, 1906
Labena lutea Townes, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Labena lutea Townes, 1960
Labena minor Rohwer, 1920 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Labena minor Rohwer, 1920
Labena ochreata Townes, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Labena ochreata Townes, 1960
Labena xutha Townes, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Labena xutha Townes, 1960
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hymenoptera CoL
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Genus Labena Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009  
Bibliographic citation: Yu D.S.K. (2018). Taxapad Ichneumonoidea (version May 2009). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th November 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90179840
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:aa48d8aa-f71b-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181130