Species Details : Phlegmariurus carinatus (Poir.) Ching

You selected Lycopodium acrostachyum Hook. & Grev. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Phlegmariurus carinatus (Poir.) Ching (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phlegmariurus carinatus  (Poir.) Ching
Synonyms:
Huperzia albescens (Bailey) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Huperzia albescens (Bailey) Holub
Huperzia carinata (Desv. ex Poir.) Trevis. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Huperzia carinata (Desv. ex Poir.) Trevis.
Huperzia laxa (C.Presl) T.Sen & U.Sen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Huperzia laxa (C.Presl) T.Sen & U.Sen
Huperzia laxa (C.Presl) Trev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Huperzia laxa (C.Presl) Trev.
Huperzia struthioloides (C.Presl) Rothm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Huperzia struthioloides (C.Presl) Rothm.
Huperzia vanikorensis (Copel.) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Huperzia vanikorensis (Copel.) Holub
Lycopodium acrostachyum Hook. & Grev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium acrostachyum Hook. & Grev.
Lycopodium albescens Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium albescens Bailey
Lycopodium carinatum Desv. ex Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium carinatum Desv. ex Poir.
Lycopodium carinatum var. minus Tag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium carinatum var. minus Tag.
Lycopodium laxum C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium laxum C.Presl
Lycopodium pendulum Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium pendulum Roxb.
Lycopodium struthioloides C.Presl (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium struthioloides C.Presl
Lycopodium urostachyum Wall. ex Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium urostachyum Wall. ex Ridl.
Lycopodium vanikorense Copel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium vanikorense Copel.
Phlegmariurus laxus (C.Presl) Satou (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlegmariurus laxus (C.Presl) Satou
Selaginella struthioloides (C.Presl) L.Underw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selaginella struthioloides (C.Presl) L.Underw.
Urostachys albescens (Bailey) Herter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urostachys albescens (Bailey) Herter
Urostachys carinatus (Poir.) Herter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urostachys carinatus (Poir.) Herter
Urostachys struthioloides (C.Presl) Herter ex Nessel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urostachys struthioloides (C.Presl) Herter ex Nessel
Urostachys vanikorensis (Copel.) Herter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urostachys vanikorensis (Copel.) Herter
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Lycopodiopsida World Ferns
Order Lycopodiales World Ferns
Family Lycopodiaceae World Ferns
Genus Phlegmariurus World Ferns
Distribution: China (Guangdong, Guangxi, Hebei, Yunnan), Taiwan, Nicobar Isl., Bangladesh, Sumatra, Philippines, Sulawesi, peninsular Malaysia (widespread), Borneo (Sabah, Sawarak), +Singapore, ?Cambodia, ?Laos, Vietnam, Australia (NE-Queensland), peninsular Thailand, New Guinea, Bismarck Arch., Solomon Isl. (Guadalcanal, Santa Ysabel, Kolombangara, Makira, Malaita, New Georgia, Nggela, Rendova, Rennell, Tulagi), Fiji (Viti Levu, Vanua Levu, Ovalau), Rotuma Isl., Western Samoa (Aleipata Isl., Savaii, Upolu), New Caledonia, Cook Isl. (Rarotonga), American Samoa (Tutuila, Olosega, Ta'u), Santa Cruz Isl. (Vanikoro), Vanuatu
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45