Species Details : Lessingianthus brevifolius (Less.) H. Rob.

Accepted scientific name:
Lessingianthus brevifolius (Less.) H. Rob. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lessingianthus brevifolius  (Less.) H. Rob.
Synonyms:
Cacalia brevifolia (Less.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cacalia brevifolia (Less.) Kuntze
Vernonia brevifolia Less. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vernonia brevifolia Less.
Vernonia brevifolia var. ericifolia (Hook. & Arn.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vernonia brevifolia var. ericifolia (Hook. & Arn.) Baker
Vernonia brevifolia var. squarrosifoliata Hieron. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vernonia brevifolia var. squarrosifoliata Hieron.
Vernonia ericifolia Hook. & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vernonia ericifolia Hook. & Arn.
Vernonia filifolia Mart. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vernonia filifolia Mart. ex DC.
Vernonia linosyrifolia Chod. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vernonia linosyrifolia Chod.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Lessingianthus World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Corrientes, Entre Rios, Misiones), S-Brazil (Parana, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina), Paraguay (Alto Parana, Amambay, Caaguazu, Canindeyu, Central, Cordillera, Guaira, Itapua, Paraguari, San Pedro), Uruguay (Paysandu, Rivera, Salto, Tacuarembo), WC-Brazil (Goias, Distrito Federal, Mato Grosso do Sul), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Sao Paulo)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53