Species Details : Triplophysa markehenensis (Zhu & Wu, 1981)

Accepted scientific name:
Triplophysa markehenensis (Zhu & Wu, 1981) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Triplophysa markehenensis  (Zhu & Wu, 1981)
Synonyms:
Nemachilus pseudoscleropterus markehenensis Zhu & Wu, 1981 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemachilus pseudoscleropterus markehenensis Zhu & Wu, 1981
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Markehe köbertrulling - Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
玛柯河高原鳅 Ma ke he gao yuan qiu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
瑪柯河高原鰍 Ma ke he gao yuan ciou Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Nemacheilidae FishBase
Genus Triplophysa FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Jinsha and Yalong rivers in Qinghai Province and Sichuan and Yunnan Province, China.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: Year from Eschmeyer (CofF ver. Nov. 1999: Ref. 33021).
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=56049
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39