Species Details : Abisara echeria Stoll, 1790

Accepted scientific name:
Abisara echeria Stoll, 1790 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Abisara coriolanus Fabricius, 1793 (synonym)
Abisara echerius Moore, 1901 (synonym)
Abisara lemée-pauli Lemée, 1950 (synonym)
Abisara lydda Hewitson, 1865 (synonym)
Abisara meta Fruhstorfer, 1904 (synonym)
Abisara odin Fabricius, 1793 (synonym)
Abisara xenodice Hübner, 1816 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Abisara echeria annamitica Fruhstorfer, 1904
Abisara echeria clara Bennett, 1950
Abisara echeria lisa Bennett, 1950
Abisara echeria notha Bennett, 1950
Abisara echeria oenobarus Toxopeus, 1929
Abisara echeria schedeli Fruhstorfer, 1904
Abisara echeria siamensis Fruhstorfer, 1904
Abisara echeria tonkiniana Fruhstorfer, 1904
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera LepIndex
Superfamily Papilionoidea LepIndex
Family Riodinidae LepIndex
Genus Abisara LepIndex
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ollerenshaw, J., 08/06/2011
Source database: LepIndex, 12.3, Jan 2012   95%
Bibliographic citation: Beccaloni G., Scoble M., Kitching I., Simonsen T., Robinson G., Pitkin B., Hine A. & Lyal C. (2018). LepIndex: The Global Lepidoptera Names Index (version 12.3, Jan 2012). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/lepindex/search/detail.dsml?TaxonNo=190029
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:b30ff74c-dbcc-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181026