Infraspecific Taxon Details : Eremophila forrestii subsp. hastieana (W. Fitzg.) Chinnock

You selected Eremophila hastieana W. Fitzg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eremophila forrestii subsp. hastieana (W. Fitzg.) Chinnock (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eremophila forrestii subsp. hastieana (W. Fitzg.) Chinnock
Synonyms:
Eremophila hastieana W. Fitzg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremophila hastieana W. Fitzg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Scrophulariaceae World Plants
Genus Eremophila World Plants
Species Eremophila forrestii World Plants
Distribution: Australia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55