Species Details : Artocarpus lacucha Buchanan-Hamilton ex D. Don

You selected Artocarpus cumingiana Trec. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Artocarpus lacucha Buchanan-Hamilton ex D. Don (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Artocarpus lacucha  Buchanan-Hamilton ex D. Don
Synonyms:
Artocarpus acuminatissimus Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artocarpus acuminatissimus Merr.
Artocarpus cumingiana Trec. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artocarpus cumingiana Trec.
Artocarpus cumingiana var. stenophylla Diels (synonym)
Artocarpus dadah Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artocarpus dadah Miq.
Artocarpus dadah var. pubescens Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artocarpus dadah var. pubescens Miq.
Artocarpus dasyphyllus Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artocarpus dasyphyllus Miq.
Artocarpus ficifolius W. T. Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artocarpus ficifolius W. T. Wang
Artocarpus fretessii Teysm. & Binn. ex Hassk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artocarpus fretessii Teysm. & Binn. ex Hassk.
Artocarpus inconstantissimus (Miq.) Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artocarpus inconstantissimus (Miq.) Miq.
Artocarpus lacucha F. Buchanan-Hamilton (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Artocarpus lacucha F. Buchanan-Hamilton
Artocarpus lakoocha Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artocarpus lakoocha Roxb.
Artocarpus lakoocha var. malayana King (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artocarpus lakoocha var. malayana King
Artocarpus leytensis Elmer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artocarpus leytensis Elmer
Artocarpus mollis Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artocarpus mollis Miq.
Artocarpus ovatus Blanco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artocarpus ovatus Blanco
Artocarpus paloensis Elmer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artocarpus paloensis Elmer
Artocarpus peltatus Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artocarpus peltatus Merr.
Artocarpus refractus Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artocarpus refractus Becc.
Artocarpus reniformis Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artocarpus reniformis Becc.
Artocarpus rufescens Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artocarpus rufescens Miq.
Artocarpus tampang Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artocarpus tampang Miq.
Artocarpus vrieseanus var. papillosus F. M. Jarrett (synonym)
Artocarpus yunnanensis Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artocarpus yunnanensis Hu
Ficus inconstantissima Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus inconstantissima Miq.
Prainea rumphiana Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prainea rumphiana Becc.
Saccus cumingianus (Trec.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccus cumingianus (Trec.) Kuntze
Saccus dadah (Miq.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccus dadah (Miq.) Kuntze
Saccus lakoocha (Roxb.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccus lakoocha (Roxb.) Kuntze
Saccus mollis (Miq.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccus mollis (Miq.) Kuntze
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Balahar - -
Barahar (Trinidad & Tobago) - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Moraceae World Plants
Genus Artocarpus World Plants
Distribution: China (S-Yunnan), Taiwan (introduced), India, Bhutan, Bangladesh, Myanmar [Burma] (Chin, Mandalay, Taninthayi, Yangon), Andamans (South Andamans), Sikkim, Nepal, Laos, Vietnam, Thailand, ?Cambodia, Solomons, Sumatra, peninsular Malaysia, Borneo, Sulawesi, Moluccas (Aru Isl.), New Guinea, Philippines (widespread), Palawan, Singapore, Trinidad & Tobago (introduced)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov-2017
Source database: World Plants, Dec 2017   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Dec 2017). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 28th March 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3a64bb8-310c-11e8-ab81-fa163e792e6e:col20180326