Species Details : Carex vaginata Tausch

Accepted scientific name:
Carex vaginata Tausch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex vaginata  Tausch
Synonyms:
Carex panicea subsp. vaginata (Tausch) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex panicea subsp. vaginata (Tausch) Rouy
Infraspecific taxon: Carex vaginata var. petersii (C.A.Mey. ex F.Schmidt) Akiyama
Carex vaginata var. vaginata
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Alaska; Alberta; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; British Columbia; Central European Rus; Chita; Czechoslovakia; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greenland; Iceland; Illinois; Inner Mongolia; Irkutsk; Japan; Kamchatka; Kazakhstan; Korea; Krasnoyarsk; Kuril Is.; Labrador; Magadan; Maine; Manchuria; Manitoba; Michigan; Minnesota; Mongolia; Montana; New Brunswick; New Hampshire; New York; Newfoundland; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Northwest Territorie; Norway; Nunavut; Poland; Primorye; Qubec; Romania; Sakhalin; Saskatchewan; Sweden; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Tuva; Ukraine; Vermont; West Siberia; Wisconsin; Yakutskiya; Yukon
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29