Species Details : Steccherinum fimbriatum (Pers.) J. Erikss., 1958

Accepted scientific name:
Steccherinum fimbriatum (Pers.) J. Erikss., 1958 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Steccherinum fimbriatum  (Pers.) J. Erikss., 1958
Synonyms:
Gloiodon fimbriatus (Pers.) Donk, 1931 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gloiodon fimbriatus (Pers.) Donk, 1931
Hydnum fimbriatum (Pers.) DC., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum fimbriatum (Pers.) DC., 1815
Hydnum fimbriatum var. denudatum Pers., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum fimbriatum var. denudatum Pers., 1825
Hydnum fimbriatum var. fimbriatum (Pers.) DC., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum fimbriatum var. fimbriatum (Pers.) DC., 1815
Irpex fimbriatus (Pers.) Kotir. & Saaren., 2002 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Irpex fimbriatus (Pers.) Kotir. & Saaren., 2002
Mycoleptodon fimbriatus (Pers.) Bourdot & Galzin, 1914 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycoleptodon fimbriatus (Pers.) Bourdot & Galzin, 1914
Odontia fimbriata Pers., 1796 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odontia fimbriata Pers., 1796
Sistotrema fimbriatum (Pers.) Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sistotrema fimbriatum (Pers.) Pers., 1801
Xylodon fimbriatus (Pers.) Chevall., 1826 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylodon fimbriatus (Pers.) Chevall., 1826
Xylodon fimbriatus var. fimbriatus (Pers.) Chevall., 1826 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylodon fimbriatus var. fimbriatus (Pers.) Chevall., 1826
Xylodon fimbriatus var. stalactiticum Fr., 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylodon fimbriatus var. stalactiticum Fr., 1818
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Polyporales Species Fungorum
Family Meruliaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Steccherinum Species Fungorum
Distribution: France; Great Britain; Italy; Norway; Poland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Steccherinum fimbriatum
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48