Species Details : Silurus soldatovi Nikolskii & Soin, 1948

You selected Silurus glanis. This is a misapplied name for:

Accepted scientific name:
Silurus soldatovi Nikolskii & Soin, 1948 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Silurus soldatovi  Nikolskii & Soin, 1948
Synonyms:
Silurus glanis (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Silurus glanis
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Northern sheatfish Northern sheatfish English China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Soldatov's catfish Soldatov's catfish English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Soldatov's catfish Soldatov's catfish English Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Soldatov's catfish Soldatov's catfish English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Wels(=Som) catfish Wels(=Som) catfish English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Soldatovi säga Soldatovi saega Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Amurinmonni Amurinmonni Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Silure glane Silure glane French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Russischer Waller Russischer Waller German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
怀头鲶 Huai tou nian Mandarin Chinese - Click here to show the literature
 reference
怀头鲶 Huai tou nian Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
懷頭鯰 Huai tou nian Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
欧鲶 Ou nian Mandarin Chinese - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sum soldatowa Sum soldatowa Polish Poland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Som Soldatova Som Soldatova Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Сом европейский Som evropejskij Russian - Click here to show the literature
 reference
сом Солдатова Som Soldatova Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Siluro Siluro Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Siluriformes FishBase
Family Siluridae FishBase
Genus Silurus FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Amur basin.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=28053
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:33