Species Details : Schoenoplectus litoralis (Schrad.) Palla

Accepted scientific name:
Schoenoplectus litoralis (Schrad.) Palla (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Schoenoplectus litoralis  (Schrad.) Palla
Synonyms:
Eleogiton litoralis (Schrad.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleogiton litoralis (Schrad.) Fourr.
Heleogiton litorale (Schrad.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heleogiton litorale (Schrad.) Rchb.
Malacochaete litoralis (Schrad.) Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malacochaete litoralis (Schrad.) Nees
Pterolepis litoralis (Schrad.) M.R.Almeida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pterolepis litoralis (Schrad.) M.R.Almeida
Scirpus litoralis Schrad. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus litoralis Schrad.
Infraspecific taxon: Schoenoplectus litoralis subsp. kasachstanicus (Dobrochot.) Soják
Schoenoplectus litoralis subsp. litoralis
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Schoenoplectus WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Albania; Algeria; Assam; Austria; Baleares; Bangladesh; Benin; Bulgaria; Burkina; Burundi; China North-Central; China South-Central; Comoros; Congo; Corse; Djibouti; East Aegean Is.; Gabon; Gambia; Ghana; Greece; Guinea; Guinea-Bissau; Hungary; India; Inner Mongolia; Iran; Iraq; Italy; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Kriti; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Madagascar; Mongolia; Morocco; North Caucasus; Oman; Pakistan; Palestine; Portugal; Qinghai; Romania; Rwanda; Saudi Arabia; Senegal; Sicilia; Sierra Leone; Spain; Tadzhikistan; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Turkmenistan; Ukraine; Uzbekistan; West Himalaya; Xinjiang; Yemen; Yugoslavia; Zare
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52