Species Details : Bromus lanatus Kunth

Accepted scientific name:
Bromus lanatus Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bromus lanatus  Kunth
Synonyms:
Bromus canus Willd. ex Steud., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus canus Willd. ex Steud., nom. nud.
Bromus oliganthus Pilg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus oliganthus Pilg.
Bromus pauciflorus Willd. ex Steud., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus pauciflorus Willd. ex Steud., pro syn.
Bromus pflanzii Pilg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus pflanzii Pilg.
Festuca mollis Kunth, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca mollis Kunth, nom. superfl.
Schedonorus lanatus (Kunth) Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schedonorus lanatus (Kunth) Roem. & Schult.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Bromus WCSP
Distribution: Argentina Northwest; Bolivia; Chile North; Colombia; Ecuador; Peru; Venezuela
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29