Species Details : Flatida cingulata Melichar, 1901

Accepted scientific name:
Flatida cingulata Melichar, 1901 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Flatida cingulata  Melichar, 1901
Synonyms:
Flata cingulata Melichar, 1901 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hemiptera CoL
Superfamily Fulgoroidea FLOW
Family Flatidae FLOW
Genus Flatida FLOW
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bourgoin Thierry, 2015
Source database: FLOW, 8   95%
Bibliographic citation: Bourgoin T. (2020). FLOW: Fulgoromorpha Lists On the Web (version 8). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://hemiptera-databases.com/flow?lang=en&card=name&id=19456&page=explorer&db=flow
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:19