Species Details : Fellia dispar (Mueller, 1906)

You selected Fellia cornuta dispar (Mueller, 1906) Deevey, 1974. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Fellia dispar (Mueller, 1906) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fellia dispar  (Mueller, 1906)
Synonyms:
Fellia cornuta dispar (Mueller, 1906) Deevey, 1974 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fellia cornuta dispar (Mueller, 1906) Deevey, 1974
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Ostracoda WoRMS Ostracoda
Order Halocyprida WoRMS Ostracoda
Superfamily Halocypridoidea WoRMS Ostracoda
Family Halocyprididae WoRMS Ostracoda
Genus Fellia WoRMS Ostracoda
Distribution: FAO fishing area 67; New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone; North East Pacific
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Brandão, Simone-N., 04-Aug-2016
Source database: WoRMS Ostracoda, 2018-03-05  
Bibliographic citation: Brandão S.N., Angel M.V., Karanovic I., Perrier V. & Meidla T. (2019). WoRMS Ostracoda: World Ostracoda Database (version 2018-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/ostracoda/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=176603
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:58