Species Details : Pseudopsallus atriseta (Van Duzee, 1916)

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudopsallus atriseta (Van Duzee, 1916) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Pseudopsallus atriseta  (Van Duzee, 1916)
Synonyms:
Hesperocapsus atriseta Kelton, 1979 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hesperocapsus atriseta Kelton, 1979
Hesperocapsus nigricornis Knight, 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hesperocapsus nigricornis Knight, 1969
Hesperocapsus tanneri Knight, 1968 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hesperocapsus tanneri Knight, 1968
Pseudopsallus nigricornis (Knight, 1969) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudopsallus nigricornis (Knight, 1969)
Pseudopsallus tanneri Knight, 1930 (synonym) 3 literature references for Pseudopsallus tanneri Knight, 1930
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hemiptera CoL
Superfamily Miroidea CoL
Family Miridae PBI Plant Bug
Genus Pseudopsallus PBI Plant Bug
Distribution: Mexico: Baja California Norte; USA: California; Colorado; Nevada; Utah; USA: California; USA: Colorado; USA: Utah
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schuh R.T., 2002-2013
Source database: PBI Plant Bug, Mar 2013   100%
Bibliographic citation: Schuh R.T. (2018). PBI Plant Bug: On-line Systematic Catalog of Plant Bugs (Insecta: Heteroptera: Miridae) (version Mar 2013). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://research.amnh.org/pbi/catalog/references.php?id=1136
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:be4ff4a9-dbcc-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181026