Species Details : Erebia ligea Linnaeus, 1758

Accepted scientific name:
Erebia ligea Linnaeus, 1758 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Erebia albofasciata Popescu-Gorj, 1948 (synonym)
Erebia altaica Goltz, 1930 (ambiguous synonym)
Erebia apupillata Pionneau, 1937 (synonym)
Erebia bieneri Grosse, 1938 (synonym)
Erebia czekelii Goltz, 1937 (synonym)
Erebia euryaloides Tengström, 1869 (synonym)
Erebia macrosiscia Verity, 1953 (synonym)
Erebia minuta Verity, 1953 (synonym)
Erebia murasei Matsumura, 1928 (synonym)
Erebia tenuifasciata Fruhstorfer, 1918 (synonym)
Erebia tenuifasciata Hackray, 1934 (synonym)
Erebia violaceofasciata Kolar, 1938 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Erebia ligea arsenjevi Kurentzov, 1950
Erebia ligea bulgarica Goltz, 1933
Erebia ligea herculeana Warren, 1931
Erebia ligea interposita Holik, 1954
Erebia ligea kamtschadalis Goltz, 1933
Erebia ligea kisokomana Murayama, 1964
Erebia ligea mienschanica Goltz, 1939
Erebia ligea petsamoensis Lingonblad, 1950
Erebia ligea shebalina Goltz, 1939
Erebia ligea suederlandica Arnscheid & Sterba, 1978
Erebia ligea urgaensis Holik, 1954
Erebia ligea vitimensis Holik, 1954
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera LepIndex
Superfamily Papilionoidea LepIndex
Family Nymphalidae LepIndex
Genus Erebia LepIndex
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ollerenshaw, J., 2011-05-20
Source database: LepIndex, 12.3, Jan 2012   95%
Bibliographic citation: Beccaloni G.; Scoble M.; Kitching I.; Simonsen T.; Robinson G.; Pitkin B.; Hine A. & Lyal C. (2020). LepIndex: LepIndex: The Global Lepidoptera Names Index (version 12.3, Jan 2012). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/our-science/data/lepindex/detail/?taxonno=139774
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:36