Species Details : Daphne petraea Leybold

Accepted scientific name:
Daphne petraea Leybold (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Daphne petraea  Leybold
Synonyms:
Daphne rupestris Facch. ex Nym. (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Felsen-Seidelbast Felsen-Seidelbast - -
Felsenröschen Felsenroeschen - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales World Plants
Family Thymelaeaceae World Plants
Genus Daphne World Plants
Distribution: N-Italy (around Lago di Idro)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:40