Species Details : Asparagus acutifolius L.

Accepted scientific name:
Asparagus acutifolius L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asparagus acutifolius  L.
Synonyms:
Asparagus acutifolius var. achhalii Valdés (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus acutifolius var. achhalii Valdés
Asparagus acutifolius var. ambiguus (De Not.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus acutifolius var. ambiguus (De Not.) Nyman
Asparagus acutifolius subsp. aragonensis Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus acutifolius subsp. aragonensis Sennen
Asparagus acutifolius var. brachyclados Bornm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus acutifolius var. brachyclados Bornm.
Asparagus acutifolius var. brevifolius (Tornab.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus acutifolius var. brevifolius (Tornab.) Nyman
Asparagus acutifolius var. commutatus (Ten.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus acutifolius var. commutatus (Ten.) Nyman
Asparagus acutifolius var. eremicus O.Bolòs & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus acutifolius var. eremicus O.Bolòs & Vigo
Asparagus acutifolius var. gracilis Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus acutifolius var. gracilis Baker
Asparagus acutifolius var. mitis P.Palau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus acutifolius var. mitis P.Palau
Asparagus aetnensis Tornab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus aetnensis Tornab.
Asparagus ambiguus De Not. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus ambiguus De Not.
Asparagus brevifolius Tornab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus brevifolius Tornab.
Asparagus commutatus Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus commutatus Ten.
Asparagus corruda Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus corruda Scop.
Asparagus inarimensis Tornab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus inarimensis Tornab.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Asparagus WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Baleares; Bulgaria; Corse; Cyprus; East Aegean Is.; France; Greece; Italy; Libya; Morocco; Portugal; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:44