Species Details : Zoosphaerium priapus (De Saussure & Zehntner, 1902)

You selected Sphaerotherium priapus De Saussure & Zehntner, 1902. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Zoosphaerium priapus (De Saussure & Zehntner, 1902) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Sphaerotherium priapus De Saussure & Zehntner, 1902 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaerotherium priapus De Saussure & Zehntner, 1902
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Diplopoda WoRMS MilliBase
Order Sphaerotheriida WoRMS MilliBase
Family Arthrosphaeridae WoRMS MilliBase
Genus Zoosphaerium WoRMS MilliBase
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sierwald, Petra, 2017-01-23
Source database: WoRMS MilliBase, 2019-03-05   95%
Bibliographic citation: Sierwald P. & Spelda J. (2020). WoRMS MilliBase: MilliBase (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.millibase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=947583
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:48