Species Details : Psathyrella spadiceogrisea (Schaeff.) Maire, 1937

Accepted scientific name:
Psathyrella spadiceogrisea (Schaeff.) Maire, 1937 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Psathyrella spadiceogrisea  (Schaeff.) Maire, 1937
Synonyms:
Agaricus pallescens Batsch, 1783 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus pallescens Batsch, 1783
Agaricus spadiceogriseus Schaeff., 1774 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus spadiceogriseus Schaeff., 1774
Drosophila exalbicans Romagn., 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosophila exalbicans Romagn., 1952
Drosophila spadiceogrisea (Schaeff.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosophila spadiceogrisea (Schaeff.) Quél., 1886
Drosophila spadiceogrisea f. spadiceogrisea (Schaeff.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosophila spadiceogrisea f. spadiceogrisea (Schaeff.) Quél., 1886
Drosophila spadiceogrisea var. spadiceogrisea (Schaeff.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosophila spadiceogrisea var. spadiceogrisea (Schaeff.) Quél., 1886
Drosophila vernalis (J.E.Lange) Kühner & Romagn., 1953 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosophila vernalis (J.E.Lange) Kühner & Romagn., 1953
Pilosace spadiceogriseus (Schaeff.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pilosace spadiceogriseus (Schaeff.) Kuntze, 1898
Pratella spadiceogrisea (Schaeff.) Kirchn. & W.Eichler, 1894 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pratella spadiceogrisea (Schaeff.) Kirchn. & W.Eichler, 1894
Psathyra obtusata var. vernalis J.E.Lange, 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psathyra obtusata var. vernalis J.E.Lange, 1940
Psathyra spadiceogrisea (Schaeff.) P.Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psathyra spadiceogrisea (Schaeff.) P.Kumm., 1871
Psathyrella exalbicans (Romagn.) Bon, 1983 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Psathyrella exalbicans (Romagn.) Bon, 1983
Psathyrella exalbicans (Romagn.) M.M.Moser, 1955 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Psathyrella exalbicans (Romagn.) M.M.Moser, 1955
Psathyrella exalbicans (Romagn.) Romagn., 1982 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Psathyrella exalbicans (Romagn.) Romagn., 1982
Psathyrella fatua (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Psathyrella fatua
Psathyrella groegeri G.Hirsch, 1984 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psathyrella groegeri G.Hirsch, 1984
Psathyrella obtusata var. utriformis Kits van Wav., 1982 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psathyrella obtusata var. utriformis Kits van Wav., 1982
Psathyrella spadiceogrisea f. exalbicans (Romagn.) Kits van Wav., 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psathyrella spadiceogrisea f. exalbicans (Romagn.) Kits van Wav., 1985
Psathyrella spadiceogrisea f. phaeophylla Kits van Wav., 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psathyrella spadiceogrisea f. phaeophylla Kits van Wav., 1985
Psathyrella spadiceogrisea f. spadiceogrisea (Schaeff.) Maire, 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psathyrella spadiceogrisea f. spadiceogrisea (Schaeff.) Maire, 1937
Psathyrella spadiceogrisea f. vernalis (J.E.Lange) Kits van Wav., 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psathyrella spadiceogrisea f. vernalis (J.E.Lange) Kits van Wav., 1985
Psathyrella subnuda (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Psathyrella subnuda
Psathyrella vernalis (J.E.Lange) M.M.Moser, 1955 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Psathyrella vernalis (J.E.Lange) M.M.Moser, 1955
Psathyrella vernalis (J.E.Lange) M.M.Moser, 1967 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Psathyrella vernalis (J.E.Lange) M.M.Moser, 1967
Psilocybe spadiceogrisea (Schaeff.) Boud., 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psilocybe spadiceogrisea (Schaeff.) Boud., 1911
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Psathyrellaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Psathyrella Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Ireland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Psathyrella%20spadiceogrisea
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:33