Species Details : Garra compressus Kosygin & Vishwanath, 1998

Accepted scientific name:
Garra compressus Kosygin & Vishwanath, 1998 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Garra compressus  Kosygin & Vishwanath, 1998
Synonyms:
Garra compressa Kosygin & Vishwanath, 1998 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Garra compressa Kosygin & Vishwanath, 1998
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kõrge napplõug Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Garra FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Manipur, India.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=60654
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39