Species Details : Salix daphnoides Vill.

You selected Salix cinerea Sm. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Salix daphnoides Vill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salix daphnoides  Vill.
Synonyms:
Salix aglaja hort. ex K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix aglaja hort. ex K.Koch
Salix bigemmis Hoffm. (synonym)
Salix caspica hort. ex Willd. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix caspica hort. ex Willd.
Salix cinerea Sm. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix cinerea Sm.
Salix jaspidea hort. ex K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix jaspidea hort. ex K.Koch
Salix koernickei Anderss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix koernickei Anderss.
Salix praecox Hoppe ex Willd. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix praecox Hoppe ex Willd.
Salix pruinosa Wendl. ex Rchb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix pruinosa Wendl. ex Rchb.
Salix pulchra Wimm. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix pulchra Wimm.
Salix violacea G.Anderson ex Sm. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix violacea G.Anderson ex Sm.
Infraspecific taxon: Salix daphnoides var. pomeranica Koch
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Reif-Weide Reif-Weide - -
Schimmel-Weide Schimmel-Weide - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Salix World Plants
Distribution: Norway, Sweden, Austria (I), France (I), Germany (I), Switzerland (I), Czech Republic (I), Slovenia (I), Croatia (I), Slovakia (I), Spain (I), European Russia, Canada (I) (Ontario (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:47