Species Details : Zygaena angelicae Ochsenheimer, 1808

You selected Zygaena cingulata Spuler, 1906. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Zygaena angelicae Ochsenheimer, 1808 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Zygaena brunensis Skala, 1913 (synonym)
Zygaena carnea Dziurzynski, 1908 (ambiguous synonym)
Zygaena cingulata Spuler, 1906 (synonym)
Zygaena confluens Dziurzynski, 1901 (synonym)
Zygaena doleschalli Rühl, 1891 (synonym)
Zygaena rudolfi Povolny & Gregor, 1946 (synonym)
Zygaena sexmacula Dziurzynski, 1906 (synonym)
Zygaena striata Reiss, 1964 (synonym)
Zygaena subdivisa Stauder, 1922 (synonym)
Zygaena xanthomarginata Peschke, 1942 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Zygaena angelicae herzegowinensis Reiss, 1922
Zygaena angelicae isaria Burgeff, 1926
Zygaena angelicae leopoliensis Holik, 1939
Zygaena angelicae polonica Holik, 1939
Zygaena angelicae rentschi Koch, 1941
Zygaena angelicae rhatisbonensis Burgeff, 1914
Zygaena angelicae sheljuzhkoiana Holik & Reiss, 1932
Zygaena angelicae ternovanensis Koch, 1938
Zygaena angelicae zamoscensis Koch, 1941
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera LepIndex
Superfamily Zygaenoidea LepIndex
Family Zygaenidae LepIndex
Genus Zygaena LepIndex
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Wing, P., 2011-05-23
Source database: LepIndex, 12.3, Jan 2012   95%
Bibliographic citation: Beccaloni G.; Scoble M.; Kitching I.; Simonsen T.; Robinson G.; Pitkin B.; Hine A. & Lyal C. (2020). LepIndex: LepIndex: The Global Lepidoptera Names Index (version 12.3, Jan 2012). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/our-science/data/lepindex/detail/?taxonno=78810
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:21