Species Details : Vicia villosa Roth

Accepted scientific name:
Vicia villosa Roth (accepted name) 14 literature references for Vicia villosa  Roth
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Vicia villosa subsp. ambigua (Guss.)Kerguelen
Vicia villosa subsp. eriocarpa (Hausskn.)P.W.Ball
Vicia villosa subsp. garbiensis (Font Quer & Pau)Maire
Vicia villosa subsp. microphylla (d'Urv.)P.W.Ball
Vicia villosa subsp. simulans Maire
Vicia villosa subsp. varia (Host)Corb.
Vicia villosa subsp. villosa
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Zottel-Wicke - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Garoshak Kasmaty Belorussian Belarus Click here to show the literature
 reference
Fodder Vetch English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Hairy Vetch English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Winter Vetch English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ruisvirna Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Vesce Velue French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bandzhgvliani Tzertzvela Georgian Gruzia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Veccia Vellutata Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Wyka Kosmata Polish Poland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Mazariche Paroasa Romanian Roumania Click here to show the literature
 reference
Goroshek Mokhnatyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Arvejilla Menuda Spanish Spain Click here to show the literature
 reference
Veza Velluda Spanish Spain Click here to show the literature
 reference
Luddvicker Swedish Sweden Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Vicia CoL
Distribution: Afghanistan; Albania; Algeria; Australia; Austria-F.E.; Azerbaijan; Balearic Is; Belarus; Belgium-F.E.; Bhutan; Bulgaria; China; Corsica; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; Egypt; Estonia; Ethiopia; Finland; France-F.E.; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Gruzia; Hungary; India; Iran; Iraq; Israel; Italy-F.E.; Japan; Jordan; Kazakhstan; Kenya; Kirgizstan; Kriti; Latvia; Lebanon; Libya; Lithuania; Moldova; Morocco; Netherlands; New Zealand(North); New Zealand(South); Norway; Pakistan; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Russia in Asia; Russia in Europe; Sardegna; Sicilia-F.E.; Spain-F.E.; Sweden; Switzerland; Syria; Tadzhikistan; Tunisia; Turkey in Asia; Turkey in Europe; Turkmenistan; Ukraine; United States; Uzbekistan; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual, Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27