Infraspecific Taxon Details : Jasione crispa subsp. sessiliflora (Boiss. & Reut.) Tutin

You selected Jasione humilis var. montana Willk. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Jasione crispa subsp. sessiliflora (Boiss. & Reut.) Tutin (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Jasione adpressifolia Pau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione adpressifolia Pau
Jasione amethystina f. microcephala Rivas Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione amethystina f. microcephala Rivas Mart.
Jasione amethystina subsp. sessiliflora (Boiss. & Reut.) Rivas Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione amethystina subsp. sessiliflora (Boiss. & Reut.) Rivas Mart.
Jasione ateridae (Sennen) Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione ateridae (Sennen) Sennen
Jasione bovei Boiss. & Reut. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione bovei Boiss. & Reut.
Jasione caespitans Pomel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione caespitans Pomel
Jasione castellana Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione castellana Sennen
Jasione crispa var. praelittoralis Masclans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione crispa var. praelittoralis Masclans
Jasione crispa subsp. serpentinica P.Silva (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione crispa subsp. serpentinica P.Silva
Jasione humilis var. campestris Willk., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione humilis var. campestris Willk., nom. superfl.
Jasione humilis var. megalocalyx (Pomel) Jahand. & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione humilis var. megalocalyx (Pomel) Jahand. & Maire
Jasione humilis f. megalocalyx (Pomel) Quézel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione humilis f. megalocalyx (Pomel) Quézel
Jasione humilis var. montana Willk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione humilis var. montana Willk.
Jasione humilis subsp. sessiliflora (Boiss. & Reut.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione humilis subsp. sessiliflora (Boiss. & Reut.) Nyman
Jasione maritima var. campestris (Willk.) Merino, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione maritima var. campestris (Willk.) Merino, nom. superfl.
Jasione maritima var. sessiliflora (Boiss. & Reut.) Pau & Merino, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione maritima var. sessiliflora (Boiss. & Reut.) Pau & Merino, nom. superfl.
Jasione megalocalyx Pomel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione megalocalyx Pomel
Jasione perennis var. intermedia Coss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione perennis var. intermedia Coss.
Jasione sessiliflora Boiss. & Reut. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione sessiliflora Boiss. & Reut.
Jasione sessiliflora subsp. adpressifolia (Pau) M.B.Crespo & Mateo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione sessiliflora subsp. adpressifolia (Pau) M.B.Crespo & Mateo
Jasione sessiliflora var. bovei (Boiss. & Reut.) Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione sessiliflora var. bovei (Boiss. & Reut.) Batt.
Jasione sessiliflora var. canescens Boiss. & Reut. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione sessiliflora var. canescens Boiss. & Reut.
Jasione sessiliflora var. megalocalyx (Pomel) Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione sessiliflora var. megalocalyx (Pomel) Batt.
Jasione sessiliflora subsp. serpentinica (P.Silva) Rivas Mart. & Sánchez Mata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione sessiliflora subsp. serpentinica (P.Silva) Rivas Mart. & Sánchez Mata
Jasione tristis subsp. ateridae Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione tristis subsp. ateridae Sennen
Jasione tristis subsp. castellana (Sennen) Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasione tristis subsp. castellana (Sennen) Sennen
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae WCSP
Genus Jasione WCSP
Species Jasione crispa WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Morocco; Portugal; Spain; Tunisia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08