Species Details : Epipactis microphylla (Ehrh.) Sw.

You selected Epipactis helleborine var. canescens (Irmisch) Rchb.f. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Epipactis microphylla (Ehrh.) Sw. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Epipactis microphylla  (Ehrh.) Sw.
Synonyms:
Amesia microphylla (Ehrh.) A.Nelson & J.F.Macbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amesia microphylla (Ehrh.) A.Nelson & J.F.Macbr.
Epipactis athensis Lej. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis athensis Lej.
Epipactis atrorubens Rostk. ex Spreng., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis atrorubens Rostk. ex Spreng., nom. illeg.
Epipactis helleborine var. canescens (Irmisch) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis helleborine var. canescens (Irmisch) Rchb.f.
Epipactis helleborine var. microphylla (Ehrh.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis helleborine var. microphylla (Ehrh.) Rchb.f.
Epipactis helleborine var. nuda (Irmisch) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis helleborine var. nuda (Irmisch) Rchb.f.
Epipactis intermedia Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis intermedia Schur
Epipactis latifolia subsp. microphylla (Ehrh.) Bonnier & Layens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis latifolia subsp. microphylla (Ehrh.) Bonnier & Layens
Epipactis latifolia var. microphylla (Ehrh.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis latifolia var. microphylla (Ehrh.) DC.
Epipactis latifolia subsp. parvifolia (Pers.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis latifolia subsp. parvifolia (Pers.) K.Richt.
Epipactis microphylla f. canescens (Irmisch) E.G.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis microphylla f. canescens (Irmisch) E.G.Camus
Epipactis microphylla var. canescens Irmisch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis microphylla var. canescens Irmisch
Epipactis microphylla var. firmior Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis microphylla var. firmior Schur
Epipactis microphylla var. glabrescens Velen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis microphylla var. glabrescens Velen.
Epipactis microphylla subsp. intermedia (Schur) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis microphylla subsp. intermedia (Schur) K.Richt.
Epipactis microphylla var. intermedia Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis microphylla var. intermedia Schur
Epipactis microphylla var. nuda Irmisch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis microphylla var. nuda Irmisch
Helleborine microphylla (Ehrh.) Schinz & Thell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine microphylla (Ehrh.) Schinz & Thell.
Helleborine microphylla var. canescens (Irmisch) Graber (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine microphylla var. canescens (Irmisch) Graber
Helleborine microphylla f. firmior (Schur) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine microphylla f. firmior (Schur) Soó
Helleborine microphylla var. nuda (Irmisch) Graber (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine microphylla var. nuda (Irmisch) Graber
Helleborine microphylla f. nuda (Irmisch) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine microphylla f. nuda (Irmisch) Soó
Limodorum microphyllum (Ehrh.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limodorum microphyllum (Ehrh.) Kuntze
Serapias athensis (Lej.) Hocq., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias athensis (Lej.) Hocq., nom. illeg.
Serapias latifolia var. microphylla (Ehrh.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias latifolia var. microphylla (Ehrh.) Pers.
Serapias latifolia var. parvifolia Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias latifolia var. parvifolia Pers.
Serapias microphylla Ehrh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias microphylla Ehrh.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Epipactis WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Austria; Baleares; Belgium; Bulgaria; Corse; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; East Aegean Is.; France; Germany; Greece; Hungary; Iran; Italy; Kriti; Krym; North Caucasus; Poland; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07