Species Details : Coccoloba gracilis Kunth

Accepted scientific name:
Coccoloba gracilis Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coccoloba gracilis  Kunth
Synonyms:
Campderia gracilis (Kunth) Meisn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campderia gracilis (Kunth) Meisn.
Coccoloba peruviana Willd. ex Meisn. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Coccoloba peruviana Willd. ex Meisn.
Uvifera gracilis (Kunth) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uvifera gracilis (Kunth) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Coccoloba World Plants
Distribution: Peru
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54