Species Details : Escallonia myrtoidea Bert. ex DC.

You selected Escallonia arguta Presl. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Escallonia myrtoidea Bert. ex DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Escallonia myrtoidea  Bert. ex DC.
Synonyms:
Escallonia arguta Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Escallonia arguta Presl
Escallonia claudii Killip (synonym) 1 literature reference for Escallonia claudii Killip
Escallonia illinita var. andina (Phil.) Reiche (synonym) 1 literature reference for Escallonia illinita var. andina (Phil.) Reiche
Escallonia microcarpa Gill. ex Hook. & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Escallonia microcarpa Gill. ex Hook. & Arn.
Escallonia reflexa Gill. ex Hook. & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Escallonia reflexa Gill. ex Hook. & Arn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Escalloniales World Plants
Family Escalloniaceae World Plants
Genus Escallonia World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Mendoza), Chile (Coquimbo, Valparaiso, O'Higgins, Maule, Bio Bio, Reg. Metropolitana)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:47