Species Details : Accara elegans (DC.) L.R. Landrum

Accepted scientific name:
Accara elegans (DC.) L.R. Landrum (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Accara elegans  (DC.) L.R. Landrum
Synonyms:
Guajava elegans (DC.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Guajava elegans (DC.) Kuntze
Myrtus elegans DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus elegans DC.
Myrtus stictophylla Kiaersk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus stictophylla Kiaersk.
Psidium elegans (DC.) Mart. ex O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psidium elegans (DC.) Mart. ex O.Berg
Psidium elegans var. angustifolium O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psidium elegans var. angustifolium O.Berg
Psidium elegans var. latifolium O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psidium elegans var. latifolium O.Berg
Psidium stictophyllum (Kiaersk.) Mattos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psidium stictophyllum (Kiaersk.) Mattos
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae World Plants
Genus Accara World Plants
Distribution: SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th November 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1aff712-f71b-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181130